Язык/Language

Friday, November 22, 2019

Formulation of visas

How to get Russian visa?

Daily Business SPb can help you obtain a Russian tourist visa or Russian business visa for your trip to Russia. We first issue the invitation and then email it, fax it or mail it to you.

All foreign travelers to Russia have to get a Russian visa. It may be tourist, business, private, work or student visa depending on the travel aim. Russian visa can be single, double, and multiple entry, with validity up to 12 months.

To get Russian visa you need Russian visa invitation. It is an official document that can be issued only by licensed travel agency. Daily Business SPb is included in the Federal Register of Tour operators and have a permission to issue visa invitation for foreigners. Also you need your passport with at least 2 blank pages and it should be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia.

Visa invitation could be tourist or business.  For choosing the right type of visa look through the information below or contact our competent managers for support.

Turist's visa
Business' visa

STEPS to get Russian visa
STEP 1. Choose visa type and fill-in the visa invitation form.
STEP 2. Get visa invitation from our company and apply your documents to Russian embassies and consulates in your country.

This documents should be submitted to obtain visa:

  1. Your original passport with at least 2 blank pages (passport must be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia)
  2. Russian Visa Application Form, filled in and signed.
  3. 2 photos (30X40 mm)
  4. Medical insurance certificate
  5. Tourist invitation letter to the Russian Federation from authorized Russian Travel Agencies.

Check information at Russian Consulate in your country.
Customers ordering Russian visa support will be responsible for paying the Russian Consular fees themselves and the logistics involved in getting their passports to and from the Russian Consulate. 

After you submit all the documents needed, it takes the Consulate from 1 to 21 days to make a visa, depending on the type of visa and consular fees rate.

 

 Алина

 dailybusinesstravelНаписать мне


rav@travelin-russia.comНаписать письмо


+7(812)6009190  +7(812) 244-69-31


 Анна

 onlinepetersburgНаписать мне


dudina@travelin-russia.comНаписать письмо


+7(812)6009190+7(812) 244-69-31


 

 

Дэйли Бизнес СПб

тел./факс: +7 (812) 244-69-31
Skype: DailyBusinessTravel
spbtravel@mail.ru
www.travelin-russia.com

Адрес:

197374   Санкт-Петербург,
Торфяная дорога  д.7, лит.Ф
Бизнес-центр Гулливер-2 оф.422
м.Старая Деревня

 

Designed By
Powered By